Honours Board

Representatives


NEW ZEALAND

S. Tracey, B. Barrett, K. Walmsley, B. Pocock, D. Nash, B. Walker, K. Mills, C. De Grandhomme, M. McClenaghan, C. Munro, G. Phillips, Miss B. Halliday

AUCKLAND

W. Linn, N. Scott, A. Hunt, S. Tracy, B. Barrett, B. Pocock, S.Roberts, K. Walmsley, B. Walker, D. Nash, K. Mills, J. Aitken, R. King, WAS Silva, B. Neilson, A. McKay, S.Whiteman, D. De Boorder, Miss S. Hui, C. Munro, G. Hayne, , C. De Grandhomme, G. Morgan, A. De Boorder, L. Vivian, G. Todd, M. McClenaghan, D. Grobbelaar, G. Phillips, S. Hicks, C. Andrews, M. McEwan, D. Ferns, J. Brown, Miss S. Bowden, Miss N. Van Tilburg, Miss M. Penfold, A. Morrison

 

 

NEW ZEALAND AGE GRADES

A.Hunt (U23), N. Scott (U22), S. Tracy (U22, U19), B. Barrett (U20), S. Roberts (U20), B. Pocock (U20), C. Ogilvie (S/S), K. Mills (U19), G. Hayne (U19), S. Whiteman (U19), D. de Boorder (U19), C. Munro (U19), M. Ellison (U19), A. de Boorder (U19), G. Morgan (U19), S. Hicks (U19), G. Phillips (U19), D. Phillips (U19), Miss M. Downes (Maori S/S), E. Falanitule (Maori S/S), Miss G. Harris (U19)

AUCKLAND CRICKET ASSOCIATION CRICKETER OF THE YEAR 

B. Walker (1999-00), K. Mills (2000-01), C. De Grandhomme (2013-14), C. Munro (2015-16, 2016-17)

AUCKLAND CRICKET ASSOCIATION CLUB CRICKETER OF THE YEAR

P. Morrison (1977-78), A. Hunt (1987-88), I. Shackelford (1992-93), B. Nielson (2001-02), C. Munro (2015-16)

Administrators


LIFE MEMBERS

M. Brett (1967), D. McMillan (1968), C. Barnes (1973), H. Miller (1973), M. Michael (1976), J. Aburn (1979), A. Hilton (1988), M Linn (1988), A. Westwick (1991), P. O’Meagher (1993), G. Leggat (1997), G. Ogilvie (2002), R. Piddock (2002), N. Scott (2003), J. Allnatt (2004), N. Craig (2007), F. Hughes (2007), D. Hattaway (2007), A. Hunt (2007), N. Whiteman (2007), P. Daniel (2012), Mrs C. Hayne (2016), D. McCullough (2016), Ms N. Grierson (2017), Malcolm Haliday (2018)

LEGENDS

M. Brett, K. McIntosh, S. Haliday, W. Linn, S. Roberts, N. Scott, M. Haliday, I. Shackelford, A. Hunt, R. Armour, K. Walmsley, K. Mills

PRESIDENTS

M. Brett (1958-59), J. Jenson (1959-60), R. Harold (1960-64), M. Brett (1964-68), L. Hilton (1968-72), C. Barnes (1972-75), H. Millar (1975-79), A. Westwick (1979-82), G. Ogilvie (1982-84), W. Davies (1984-85), L. Dixon (1985-88), I. Lenton (1988-91), P. O’Meagher (1991-94), J. Thirkell (1994-95), N. Whiteman (1995-99), D. Smith (1999-00), T. Aitken (2000-02), G. Moore (2002-05), P. Wanden (2005-06), G. Dennis (2006-07), D. Hattaway (2007-10), M. Haliday (2011-17), N. Craig (2017-present)

 

Last Season


AUCKLAND CRICKET CHAMPIONSHIP WINNERS 2020/21

Championship Winners

 

Premier Men

T20 Championship

Third Grade

One Day Championship

Premier Reserve Women

Minor T20 Championship (First Equal)

Sunday T20 HFB XI

Central/East Pre-Christmas Championship

Under 13 Boys Summer Series Limited Overs

Under 13 Boys Summer Series Limited Overs

Under 15 Boys Summer Series Limited Overs

Under 15 Boys Summer Series Limited Overs

Under 11 Girls

Post-Christmas T20 Competition

 

 

Auckland Cricket Trophy Winners

 

Grosvenor Cup

Howick Pakuranga Premier Men

Martin Snedden Cup

Club Summer Series Winners (U13/15)

 

REPRESENTATIVE HONOURS 2020/21  

New Zealand - Black Caps

Glenn Phillips

New Zealand - White Ferns

Brooke Halliday

New Zealand - U19 Women

Georgina Harris

Auckland Aces

Glenn Phillips

 

Colin Munro

 

Matthew McEwan

 

Jamie Brown

 

Andrew Morrison

Auckland Hearts

Skye Bowden

 

Molly Penfold

Otago Volts

Mitchell McClenaghan

Northern Districts Spirit

Brooke Halliday

 

Kate Anderson

 

Georgina Harris

Auckland A

Andrew Morrison

 

Colin Munro

Auckland Hearts Development

Molly Penfold

 

Skye Bowden

 

Amberly Parr

 

Marama Downes

New Zealand Maori Secondary Schoolboys

Elias Falanitule

Auckland U19 (Boys)

Connah Thompson

Auckland U19 (Girls)

Marama Downes

Auckland U17 Selection Squad (Boys)

Azharudin Lambat

 

Lachlan Stackpole

Auckland Over 50’s

Amertej Randhawa

 

Overseas Competitions

 

Colin Munro

Trinbago Knight Riders

 

Perth Scorchers

 

Islamabad United

Glenn Phillips

Jamaica Tallawahs

 

Gloucestershire

 

SENIOR CLUB AWARDS 2020/21

Individual Awards

 

Award

Player

Double Duck Award

Blair Rutherford

1 Day Grade Most Runs

Gagandeep Bansal (587 runs)

1 Day Grade Most Wickets

Nim Sri (25 wickets)

2 Day Grades Most Wickets

Rowan Naude (47 wickets)

2 Day Grades Best Bowling

Rowan Naude (7/27)

2 Day Grades Highest Score

Liam Winn (149*)

2 Day Grades Most Runs

David Winn (783 runs)

Premier Women's Players Player of the Year

Robyn Groome

Premier Women's Sportsmanship Award

Rae Allright

Premier Reserves Women's Players Player

Cherise Stevens

Junior Women’s Cricketer of the Year

Georgina Harris

Best All-Round Wicket Keeper

Andrew Morrison

All Rounder of the Season

Amberly Parr-Thomson

Premier Women’s Player of the Year

Amberly Parr-Thomson

Club Cricketer of the Year

Andrew Morrison

 

Team Awards

 

Award

Player

Premier Batsman of the Year

David Winn

Premier Bowler of the Year

Harmeet Singh

Premier Women's Batsman of the Year

Amberly Parr

Premier Women's Bowler of the Year

Amberly Parr

Premier Reserves Batsman of the Year

Ojas Madaan

Premier Reserves Bowler of the Year

Rowan Naude

Premier Reserve Women Batsman of the Year

Cherise Stevens

Premier Reserve Women Bowler of the Year

Kyla Murdoch

3rd Grade Batsman of the Year

Devon Murdoch

3rd Grade Bowler of the Year

Arman Spencer

7th Grade Batsman of the Year

Robbie Cook

7th Grade Bowler of the Year

Akhilesh Kanthala

Presidents Batsman of the Year

Richard Keene

Presidents Bowler of the Year

Cyrus Wadia

One day 2B Lions - Batsman of the Year

Gagandeep Bansal

One day 2B Lions - Bowler of the Year

Nim Sri

One day 2C Maroons - Batsman of the Year

 

One day 2C Maroons - Bowler of the Year

 

One day 4A Gold - Batsman of the Year

Irfan Qureshi

One day 4A Gold - Bowler of the Year

Tihaan Berg

Sunday T20 HFB XI - Batsman of the Year

Jono Frankle

Sunday T20 HFB XI – Bowler of the Year

Jeff Melville

Sunday T20 KMCV – Batsman of the Year

Vivek Bakshi

Sunday T20 KMCV - Bowler of the Year

Brandon Latimer

Sunday T20 Kings XI – Batsman of the Year

Gurvinder Singh

Sunday T20 Kings XI – Bowler of the Year

Harkirat Singh

Sunday T20 Strikers XI – Batsman of the Year

Karanmet Singh

Sunday T20 Strikers XI – Bowler of the Year

Daniel Lipman

 

Senior Batting

     

Darshen Singh

One Day 4a Gold

106

Parnell

Sarishka Gandi

7th Grade

101

Suburbs New-Lynn

Radhika Patel

Premier Women

121

AUCC

Andrew Morrison

Premier Men

116

Cornwall

Andrew Morrison

Premier Men

104*

Ellerslie

Andrew Morrison

Premier Men

132

Takapuna

David Winn

Premier Men

115*

Ellerslie

David Winn

Premier Men

105

Takapuna

Ojas Madaan

Premier Reserve Men

115

Cornwall

Liam Winn

Premier Reserve Men

149*

North Shore

Kimesh Chetty

Premier Reserve Men

106*

Suburbs New-Lynn

Gagandeep Bansal

One Day 2b Lions

100

Oratia United

 

Senior Bowling

     

Satyam Pardeep

One Day 4a Gold

6/46

Suburbs New-Lynn

Yohan Vesuna

7th Grade

5/18

Ellerslie

Ravi Saini

7th Grade

5/32

Ellerslie

Zeus Engineer

7th Grade

6/61

Birkenhead

Diago Asia

7th Grade

5/25

Takapuna

Marama Downes

Premier Women

5/25

Papatoetoe

Lauren Ross

Premier Women

6/54

Papatoetoe

Kimesh Chetty

Premier Reserve Men

5/22

Takapuna

Rowan Naude

Premier Reserve Men

5/20

Cornwall

Rowan Naude

Premier Reserve Men

5/41

AUCC

Rowan Naude

Premier Reserve Men

6/28

North Shore

Rowan Naude

Premier Reserve Men

7/27

North Shore

Harmeet Singh

Premier Men

5/30

Eden Roskill

Harmeet Singh

Premier Men

7/69

Eden Roskill

Rudi Botarda

Premier Men

7/54

Birkenhead

Rudi Botarda

Premier Men

5/52

Waitakere

Donovan Grobbelaar

Premier Men

5/25

Suburbs New-Lynn

Ollie Blandford

Premier Reserve Men

5/47

North Shore

Suthakaran Sathiyanathan

One Day 2b Lions

7/36

incl. Hattrick

Cornwall

Mohammed Faris

One Day 2b Lions

5/40

Hibiscus Coast

Vageeswaran Suppusamy

One Day 2b Lions

6/32

Papatoetoe

Cyrus Wadia

Presidents

5/38

Takapuna

Kimesh Chetty

3rd Grade

5/19

Birkenhead

Cameron Hull

3rd Grade

5/15

Birkenhead

Arman Spencer

3rd Grade

5/19

Parnell

Harkirat Singh

Kings XI

5/8

AUCC

Neena Woollaston

Premier Reserve Women

5/8

Mangere Pukapuka

Jamie Tukiri

Premier Reserve Men

6/33

Grafton

 

 JUNIOR CLUB AWARDS 2020/21

 

Player of the Year

Coaches Award

Under 8

 

 

Under 8 Brown

Archie Foster

Joel Greenwood & Sahib Singh Gill

Under 8 McEwan

Ekveer Singh

Rex Algie

Under 8 Morrison

Samuel Allen

Eelana Dhayaharan

Under 8 Phillips

Gurnek Singh

Grayson Shaw & Harrison Bartley-Smith

Under 8 Walsh

Xavier Hunkin Grant

Cameron Lynch

Under 8 Young

Alexander Londt

Aaryan Khedekar

 

Under 9

   

Under 9 Giants

Avi Patel

William Mackie

Under 9 Sunrisers

Zach Charman

Maahir Beehal

Under 9 Challengers

Leo Taka

Rose Moody

Under 9 Tigers

Riley Niemand

Sachetan Ippa

Under 9 Lions

Jaiden Nayyar

Ashel Adithya

Under 9 Daredevils

Max Theobald

Joshua Livingston

Under 9 Kings

Ollie Fisher

Conrad Lawson

 

Under 10

 

 

Under 10 Heat

Caleb Anderson-Rowe

Thenu Dhanasinghe

Under 10 Renegades

Dimitri Poisson-Pereira

Muhammad Ayyan Raheel

Under 10 Sixers

Amey Padalkar

Adamya Manchanda

Under 10 Scorchers

Arnav Thakur

Anvay Jamwal

Under 10 Strikers

FJ Nel

Tanvir Dhanoa

Under 10 Thunder

Alex Young

Liam Dale

Under 10 Hurricanes

Bowen Bartley-Smith

Cooper Telfer

Under 10 Stars

Shiven Sureshkumar

Bilva Shukla

Representative Player of the Year

Dylan Scragg

 

Development Player of the Year

Jack Roper

 

 

Under 11

 

 

Under 11 Aces

Matthew Mills

Wiremu Taka

Under 11 Firebirds

Caleb Theobold

Nikhil Ranchhod

Under 11 Wizards

Benjamin Cullingworth

Januth Gamage

Under 11 Volts

Ashton Borrill

Evan Gatland

Under 11 Stags

Rudra Shah

Jesse Stubenitsky

Blue Grade Player of the Year

Finn Sokolich

 

White Grade Player of the Year

Maddox Cole

 

 

 

 

Under 12

 

 

Under 12 Anderson

Connor Waters

Aaronjeet Madra

Under 12 Munro

Mukul Sublok

Inuka Rathnayake

Under 12 Southee

Vayan Singh

Luca Holmes

Under 12 Taylor

Insitha Gomes

Ajitesh Haer

Under 12 Boult

Aidan Stackpole

Tiaan Joubert

Under 12 Williamson

Jack Read

Archie Thompson

Brooke Walker Cup

Liam Hill

 

Junior Club Captains Shield

Oliver Bellard

 

White Grade Player of the Year

Sameer Mehta

 

 

Under 13

 

 

Under 13 Aces

Khavini Kannan

Billy White

Under 13 Firebirds

Oscar Stewart

Sam Read

Under 13 Strikers

Parker Stotts

Devon Ready

Under 13 Volts

Keegan Wade

Blake Muldoon

Under 13 Kings

Mitesh Juneja

Triston Du Prez

Junior Cricketer of the Year

Werner van Niekerk

 

Dipak Patel Cup

Parth Setia

 

Life Members Shield

Jesse Sanders

 

White Grade Player of the Year

Samuel Hiley

 

 

Junior Girls

   

Under 11

Rachel Wagener

Navia Ranchhod

Development Cup

Japman Kaur Jawanda

 

Under 13

McKenzie Grobbelaar

Grace Kinnon

Junior Hearts Cup

Alexa Busch

 

Under 16

Neena Woolaston

Angela Clark

Rebecca Rolls Cup

Kyla Murdoch

 

  

Specialist Awards

     

Kerry Walmsley Cup

Junior Bowler of the Year (Year 6 and 7 only)

Rayaan Kapadia

26 wickets

Kyle Mills Cup

ACA Grade Bowler of the Year

Jayden Correia

29 wickets

Sel Haliday Cup

Junior Batsman of the Year

Liam Hill

690 runs

Alan Hunt Cup

ACA Grade Batsman of the Year

Mantej Singh

657 runs

Nigel Scott Cup

Wicketkeeper of the Year

Brayden Walter

19 dismissals

Blair Pocock Shield

Highest Innings of the Year

Mantej Singh

154*

 

Junior Batting

     

Mantej Singh

HPCC U15 Heroes

154*

HPCC Titans

Liam Hill

HPCC U12 Boult

53*

Cornwall

Liam Hill

HPCC U12 Boult

50

SNLCC

Aidan Stackpole

HPCC JTS U12b

57*

Grafton

Archie Thompson

HPCC JTS U12b

65*

AUCC

Jack Read

HPCC JTS U12b

51

AUCC

Jack Read

HPCC JTS U12b

91*

Parnell

Liam Hill

HPCC JTS U12b

87

Cornwall

Jasmeet Rattan

HPCC U12 Williamson

52

Eden Roskill

Archie Thompson

HPCC U12 Williamson

59*

Parnell

Jack Read

HPCC U12 Williamson

53

AUCC

Jack Read

HPCC U12 Williamson

72*

Parnell

Sameer Mehta

HPCC U12 Taylor

53*

Ellerslie

Brett Chaimowitz

HPCC U13 CSS Firebirds

85*

Cornwall

Liam Hill

HPCC U12 Boult

53*

Cornwall

Liam Hill

HPCC U12 Boult

50

SNLCC

 

Junior Bowling

 

 

 

Harshveer Singh Duley

HPCC U10 Strikers

Hattrick

HPCC Scorchers

Rayaan Kapadia

HPCC JTS U12b

6/13

incl. Hattrick

Grafton

Dylan Scragg

HPCC JTS U10a

5/16

Parnell

Dylan Scragg

HPCC JTS U10a

5/12

Takapuna

Dylan Scragg

HPCC U10 Hurricanes

5/9

AUCC

Jack Roper

HPCC U10 Scorchers

5/12

AUCC

Jehan Botheju

HPCC U10 Strikers

6/7

AUCC

Caleb Anderson-Rowe

HPCC U10 Heat

6/7

Ellerslie

Wiremu Taka

HPCC U11 Aces

5/18

Birkenhead

Benjamin Cullingworth

HPCC U11 Wizards

5/11

Takapuna

Aidan Stackpole

HPCC U12 Boult

5/12

SNLCC

Hadley Thompson

HPCC U15 COO Maroon

5/3

Papatoetoe

Arkarsha Seneviratne

HPCC U13 LO Firebirds

5/26

Takapuna

 

Get in Touch


We'd love to hear from you.
For all enquiries, please contact us via the details below.

Tel: (09) 576 5602
Email: admin@hpcc.org.nz
Address: 2 Bells Road, Pakuranga Heights, Auckland 2010